China Super League Reserves 00' Beijing Guoan Reserves 0-0 Dalian Yifang Reserves
Philippines PFL 45' Stallions FC [4] Stallions FC 3-0 JP Voltes FC [5] JP Voltes FC
Thailand University League 91' +2 Chandrakasem Rajabat University 1-4 Mahidol University
International 1 - 10:00 China Blue 0-0 Finland Finland
China NWBC Women 1 - 10:00 Shandong Women Shandong Women 0-0 Zhejiang Women
China NBL U21 1 - 10:00 Jiangsu U21 0-0 Hubei U21
International Women 1 - 10:00 Estonia Women Estonia Women 0-0 Finland Women Finland Women
China NBL U21 4 - 01:58 Xinjiang U21 74-71 Shanxi U21
Philippines PVL Women 08/15 08:00 UP Maroons Women 0-0 St Benilde Women
Russia Liga Pro 08/15 06:30 Fakel Novosibirsk-pro 16-16 Torpedo Krasnoyarsk-pro
Club Friendlies (Regulation Only) 1 - 06:27 SKA 1946 St Petersburg U20 1-0 Amurskie Tigry U20 Amurskie Tigry U20
Club Friendlies (Regulation Only) 2 - 00:00 Tolpar U20 Tolpar U20 1-0 Tyumensky Legion U20 Tyumensky Legion U20
Asian Games 36:21 Japan [2] Japan 23-7 Pakistan [3]
ITF Belgium F8 08/15 08:00 Antoine Damiens 0-0 Evan Furness
ITF Poland F7 08/15 08:00 Daniel Michalski 0-0 Pawel Cias
ITF Poland F7 08/15 08:00 Adrian Andrzejczuk 0-0 Thiago Seyboth Wild
ITF Poland F7 08/15 08:00 Christopher Heyman 0-0 Michal Mikula
ITF Netherlands F4 08/15 08:00 Felipe Mantilla 0-0 Alexander Merino
ITF Netherlands F4 08/15 08:00 Maikel Borg 0-0 Andrew Watson
ITF Poland F7 08/15 08:00 Dominik Nazaruk 0-0 Jose Pereira
Challenger Gwangju 08/15 07:50 [438] Makoto Ochi 0-0 Blake Ellis [436]
ITF Women Nonthaburi WD 08/15 07:45 Aiava/Bains 0-0 Luangnam/Wongteanchai
ITF Women Guiyang WD 08/15 07:35 Jaksic/Sema 2-1 Chen/Yuan
ITF Italy F23 08/15 07:30 Peter Heller 2-0 Ignacio Monzon
ITF Italy F23 08/15 07:30 Stefano Battaglino 1-1 Alessandro Ceppellini
ITF Italy F23 08/15 07:30 Darko Jandric 1-0 Maxime Mora
ITF Women Nonthaburi WD 08/15 07:30 Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech 1-3 Arakawa/Kim
ITF Belarus F2 08/15 07:15 Jonathan Gray 4-3 Giorgio Ricca
ITF Women Nonthaburi WD 08/15 07:10 Wang/Wang 6-2,3-1 Kuwata/Muramatsu
ITF Romania F9 08/15 07:10 [378] Dragos Dima 5-4 David Pichler [440]
ITF China F12 MD 08/15 07:10 Beale/Purcell 6-5 Sun/Zhao
ITF Belarus F2 08/15 07:10 Daniil Klimov 3-6,0-0 Marek Gengel
ITF Belarus F2 08/15 07:00 David Poljak 5-5 Koray Kirci
ITF Russia F6 08/15 07:00 Mikhail Fufygin 1-0 Alexey Nesterov
ITF China F12 MD 08/15 07:00 Gao/Nie 2-6,1-0 Wang/Wang
ITF China F12 MD 08/15 07:00 Inui/Onozawa 4-6,2-1 Wang/Wu
ITF Romania F9 08/15 07:00 Nicholas D Ionel 3-5 Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea
Moscow Liga Pro 08/15 07:30 Igor Poletaev 0-0 Evgeny Grishaev
Bulgaria Open 08/15 07:10 Alexandre Robinot 4-1 Adam Szudi
Bulgaria Open 08/15 07:10 Niagol Stoyanov 0-0 Yuki Matsuyama
Bulgaria Open 08/15 07:10 Thiago Monteiro 6-5 Marco Rech Daldosso
FIVB World Tour Finals 08/15 07:44 Kantor/Losiak 0-0 Stoyanovskiy/Velichko
R6 - Six Major Paris 08/15 06:55 Nora Rengo 0-0 Obey Alliance