Soccer Egypt Cup 53' Haras El Hedoud Haras El Hedoud 0-0 El Zamalek El Zamalek
Soccer Turkey Super Lig 54' Galatasaray [3] Galatasaray 0-1 Besiktas [1] Besiktas
Soccer Sweden Cup 15' Brommapojkarna [2] Brommapojkarna 0-0 Djurgarden [3] Djurgarden
Soccer Scotland Premier U20 League 15' Motherwell U20 [3] Motherwell U20 0-0 Celtic U20 [5] Celtic U20
Soccer Peru Primera Division 16' FBC Melgar [3] FBC Melgar 0-0 Deportivo San Martin [4] Deportivo San Martin
Soccer Europe Friendlies 14' Buchbach Buchbach 0-0 TSV 1860 Munich II TSV 1860 Munich II
Soccer Greece Super League 45' Veria [16] Veria 0-0 Atromitos Athinon [9] Atromitos Athinon
Soccer Denmark Superligaen 16' Viborg [14] Viborg 0-0 AGF Aarhus [11] AGF Aarhus
Soccer Romania Liga I 00' CSMS Iasi CSMS Iasi 0-0 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
Soccer Poland Ekstraklasa 58' Ruch Chorzow [16] Ruch Chorzow 1-0 Slask Wroclaw [12] Slask Wroclaw
Soccer Israel Leumit Liga 58' Ironi Ramat Hasharon [15] Ironi Ramat Hasharon 0-2 Hapoel Afula [12] Hapoel Afula
Soccer Israel Leumit Liga 59' Ironi Nesher Ironi Nesher 1-0 Hapoel Rishon Lezion Hapoel Rishon Lezion
Soccer Israel Leumit Liga 57' Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla [4] Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 1-2 Maccabi Netanya [1] Maccabi Netanya
Soccer Europe Friendlies 63' IK Start IK Start 1-0 Levanger Levanger
Soccer Cyprus Division 1 54' Apollon Limassol [3] Apollon Limassol 1-0 Apoel Nicosia [1] Apoel Nicosia
Basketball Italy National U20 Division 0 - 10:00 Picchio Civitanova U20 View Victoria Libertas Pesaro U20 Victoria Libertas Pesaro U20
Basketball Sweden Basketligan 1 - 03:43 LF Basket Lulea [1] LF Basket Lulea 19-12 Norrkoping [2] Norrkoping
Basketball Italy National U20 Division 1 - 00:40 Junior Casale U20 16-10 Tigullio U20
Basketball Germany Bundesliga 1 - 01:38 Brose Bamberg [2] Brose Bamberg 22-12 Braunschweig [16] Braunschweig
Basketball Israel Super League 2 - 03:27 Maccabi Ashdod [11] Maccabi Ashdod 37-34 Hapoel Eilat [4] Hapoel Eilat
Basketball Israel Super League 3 - 10:00 Bnei Herzliya Bnei Herzliya 33-28 Ironi Nahariya Ironi Nahariya
Basketball Czech Cup Women 3 - 10:00 KP Brno Women KP Brno Women 43-51 BK Handicap Brno Women BK Handicap Brno Women
Basketball Israel Premier League Women 4 - 06:18 Hapoel Rishon Le Zion Women 53-60 Hapoel Petah Tikva Women
Basketball Italy National U20 Division 3 - 02:01 Carver Cinecitta U20 37-55 ASD Roma Eur U20
Basketball Adriatic League 4 - 04:43 Crvena Zvezda [1] Crvena Zvezda 81-58 Olimpija Ljubljana [9] Olimpija Ljubljana
Basketball Lithuania LKL 4 - 07:46 Zalgiris Zalgiris 73-44 Siauliai Siauliai
Basketball Croatia A1 Liga 4 - 07:36 Zadar Zadar 73-45 Jolly JBS Sibenik Jolly JBS Sibenik
Basketball Turkey BSL 3 - 00:29 Darussafaka [5] Darussafaka 63-58 Trabzonspor [13] Trabzonspor
Basketball Israel Premier League Women 4 - 05:56 Elitzur Holon Women 61-51 Bnot Herzeliya Women
Basketball Israel Premier League Women 4 - 04:48 Maccabi Raanana Women Maccabi Raanana Women 52-63 Ramat Hasharon Women
Basketball Bahrain Premier League 4 - 04:10 Samaheej 64-84 Al Ittihad
Volleyball Slovenia 1.DOL 02/27 18:00 MTB Maribor 14-13 Salonit Anhovo
Volleyball Poland Orlen Liga Women 02/27 17:00 LKS Lodz Women LKS Lodz Women 4-6 Siodemka Legionovia Women Siodemka Legionovia Women
Volleyball Greece A1 02/27 17:00 Panathinaikos [2] Panathinaikos 9-11 Olympiakos [1] Olympiakos
Volleyball Finland Mestaruusliiga 02/27 16:30 Loimu [10] Loimu 4-2 Sampo [3] Sampo
Baseball Exhibition Games 02/27 18:10 HOU Astros HOU Astros 0-0 NY Mets NY Mets
Ice Hockey Sweden HockeyAllsvenskan 1 - 10:41 Mora IK [1] Mora IK 2-0 Modo Hockey [11] Modo Hockey
Ice Hockey Sweden HockeyAllsvenskan 1 - 12:52 BIK Karlskoga [2] BIK Karlskoga 0-1 Almtuna IS [8] Almtuna IS
Ice Hockey Sweden HockeyAllsvenskan 1 - 08:30 Södertälje SK [14] Södertälje SK 0-1 IK Oskarshamn [10] IK Oskarshamn
Ice Hockey Sweden HockeyAllsvenskan 1 - 09:14 IK Pantern [3] IK Pantern 1-1 IF Björklöven [12] IF Björklöven
Ice Hockey Poland Ekstraliga 2 - 03:31 Orlik Opole [6] Orlik Opole 0-3 Polonia Bytom [4] Polonia Bytom
Ice Hockey Latvia Premjerliga 2 - 09:05 HK Mogo 1-3 HK Kurbads
Ice Hockey Czech Republic 1 Liga 2 - 06:28 Rytiri Kladno [3] Rytiri Kladno 4-0 HC Slovan Usti nad Labem [6] HC Slovan Usti nad Labem
Ice Hockey Czech Republic 1 Liga 2 - 05:31 Slavia Praha [4] Slavia Praha 1-1 SK Horacka Slavia Trebic [5] SK Horacka Slavia Trebic
Ice Hockey Czech 2 Liga 2 - 06:57 HC Koprivnice 2-5 VHK Vsetin
Ice Hockey Czech 2 Liga 2 - 05:43 Slezan Opava 2-2 Shk Hodonin
Ice Hockey KHL 3 - 20:00 Jokerit [12] Jokerit 0-0 CSKA Moscow [1] CSKA Moscow
Ice Hockey KHL 3 - 20:00 Dynamo Minsk [8] Dynamo Minsk 4-2 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl [5] Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Ice Hockey KHL 3 - 20:00 HC Vityaz [11] HC Vityaz 0-6 SKA St Petersburg [2] SKA St Petersburg
Ice Hockey Russia MHL 3 - 16:02 Mytischenskie Atlanty U20 [28] Mytischenskie Atlanty U20 4-2 HC Riga U20 [29] HC Riga U20
Ice Hockey Czech Republic 1 Liga 3 - 14:13 HC Dukla Jihlava [2] HC Dukla Jihlava 1-0 HC Frydek Mistek [9] HC Frydek Mistek
Ice Hockey Czech Republic 1 Liga 3 - 20:00 Ceske Budejovice [1] Ceske Budejovice 3-2 HC Zubr Prerov [10] HC Zubr Prerov
Ice Hockey IIHF Women World Championship Div 2 3 - 08:41 Mexico Women 2-1 Spain Women
Ice Hockey KHL 3 - 07:12 Torpedo Novgorod [9] Torpedo Novgorod 2-1 Dynamo Moscow [4] Dynamo Moscow
Ice Hockey Russia MHL 3 - 01:03 HK MVD U20 [23] HK MVD U20 3-1 Krasnaya Armiya U20 [2] Krasnaya Armiya U20
Handball Sweden Eliteserien 00:44 Hammarby IF HF [13] Hammarby IF HF 0-0 IFK Ystad HK [14] IFK Ystad HK
Handball Sweden Eliteserien 00:34 Redbergslids IK [4] Redbergslids IK 0-0 Ricoh HK [10] Ricoh HK
Handball Israel Premier League 11:49 AS Ramat Hasharon [2] AS Ramat Hasharon 5-5 Maccabi Tel Aviv [1] Maccabi Tel Aviv
Handball Israel Premier League 13:22 Hapoel Ashdod [6] Hapoel Ashdod 5-6 ASA Tel Aviv [10] ASA Tel Aviv
Handball Sweden Eliteserien 14:01 HK Malmö [6] HK Malmö 7-7 Eskilstuna Guif [7] Eskilstuna Guif
Handball Israel Premier League 30:00 Hapoel Rishon LeZion [5] Hapoel Rishon LeZion 16-8 Maccabi Motzkin [12] Maccabi Motzkin
Tennis ITF Women Curitiba WD 02/27 18:00 Gulin/Rodrigues Dos Santos 0-1 Perrin/Torro-Flor
Tennis ATP Sao Paulo 02/27 17:30 Guido Pella 4-1 Guilherme Clezar
Tennis ITF Canada F1 Qual 02/27 17:30 Nathaniel Lammons 0-0 Robert Galloway
Tennis ATP Sao Paulo MD 02/27 17:00 Delbonis/Gonzalez 4-0 Bolelli/Fognini
Tennis Challenger Wroclaw 02/27 17:00 Hubert Hurkacz 2-6,0-0 Jonathan Eysseric
Tennis ITF Women Curitiba WD 02/27 17:00 Ashley/F Da Silva 4-6,5-3 Kurata/Piai
Tennis ITF France F4 02/27 17:00 Maxime Tabatruong 7-5,2-1 Matthieu Roy
Tennis ITF Women Macon 02/27 16:00 Manon Leonard 2-6,0-0 Camilla Rosatello
Tennis ITF Canada F1 Qual 02/27 16:00 Farris F Gosea 5-1 Taha Baadi
Futsal Estonia Meistriliiga 01:36 SK Augur Enemat 1-2 FC Cosmos Tallinn
Futsal Hungary NB1 05:33 Aramis 0-2 VSE Swietelsky Haladas
Futsal Hungary NB1 20:00 FC Veszprem 0-1 Gyori ETO FC
Table Tennis Challenger Ochsenhausen Women 02/27 18:11 Jessica Göbel 0-0 Yana Timina
Squash Windy City Open Women 02/27 18:11 Nour El Sherbini 3-0 Nicol David