Israel National League | 03/20 17:00 | 1 | AS Ramat Ha Sharon v Hapoel Ashdod | L | 36-23 | |
Israel Premier League | 03/17 12:30 | 8 | [5] Hapoel Ashdod v Bnei Herzliya [4] | L | 26-29 | |
Israel Premier League | 03/01 17:30 | 7 | [2] Maccabi Rishon LeZion v Hapoel Ashdod [5] | L | 29-28 | |
Israel Premier League | 02/24 12:30 | 6 | [5] Hapoel Ashdod v AS Ramat Ha Sharon [3] | L | 21-34 | |
Israel Winner Cup | 02/21 17:30 | - | Hapoel Rishon LeZion v Hapoel Ashdod | W | 26-30 | |
Israel Premier League | 02/15 18:30 | 5 | [5] Hapoel Ashdod v Hapoel Rishon LeZion [1] | D | 26-26 | |
Israel Premier League | 02/10 13:00 | 4 | [6] HC Holon v Hapoel Ashdod [5] | W | 29-36 | |
Israel Premier League | 02/03 13:00 | 3 | [3] Bnei Herzliya v Hapoel Ashdod [6] | D | 31-31 | |
Israel Premier League | 01/27 12:30 | 2 | [5] Hapoel Ashdod v Maccabi Rishon LeZion [2] | L | 26-30 | |
Israel Premier League | 01/20 13:00 | 1 | AS Ramat Hasharon v Hapoel Ashdod | - | Cancelled | |
Israel Winner Cup | 12/15 18:30 | - | HC Holon v Hapoel Ashdod | D |
|
|
Israel Premier League | 12/09 13:00 | 11 | [3] Hapoel Ashdod v Bnei Herzliya [5] | L | 29-32 | |
Israel Premier League | 12/02 13:00 | 10 | [7] Maccabi Motzkin v Hapoel Ashdod [3] | W | 33-43 | |
Israel Premier League | 11/25 12:00 | 9 | Hapoel Ashdod v Hapoel Eilot | W | 37-25 | |
Israel Winner Cup | 11/21 17:30 | - | Maccabi Rishon LeZion v Hapoel Ashdod | W | 26-33 | |
Israel Premier League | 11/17 18:00 | 8 | [8] AC Ness Ziona v Hapoel Ashdod [4] | W | 30-32 | |
Israel Premier League | 11/11 14:00 | 7 | [2] Hapoel Ashdod v Hapoel Rishon LeZion [3] | L | 29-30 | |
EHF Cup | 11/06 18:00 | 8 | Hapoel Ashdod v Junior Fasano | L | 26-32 | |
EHF Cup | 11/05 18:00 | 8 | Junior Fasano v Hapoel Ashdod | W | 32-33 | |
Israel Premier League | 10/31 18:30 | 6 | [9] ASA Tel Aviv v Hapoel Ashdod [4] | W | 28-29 | |
Israel Premier League | 10/27 17:00 | 5 | [10] Hapoel Kiryat Ono v Hapoel Ashdod [3] | W | 22-25 | |
Israel Premier League | 10/20 16:30 | 4 | [6] Hapoel Ashdod v Maccabi Rishon LeZion [5] | W | 29-23 | |
Israel Premier League | 10/03 16:30 | 3 | [1] AS Ramat Ha Sharon v Hapoel Ashdod [2] | L | 30-28 | |
Israel Premier League | 09/30 12:15 | 2 | [1] Hapoel Ashdod v HC Holon [5] | W | 31-25 | |
Israel Premier League | 09/23 11:00 | 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan v Hapoel Ashdod | W | 30-40 | |
Israel Winner Cup | 09/05 17:00 | - | Hapoel Kiryat Ono v Hapoel Ashdod | W | 25-34 | |
Club Friendlies | 08/28 17:30 | - | RK Dinamo Pancevo v Hapoel Ashdod | L | 29-25 | |
Club Friendlies | 08/26 15:30 | - | Hapoel Ashdod v RK Partizan | L | 29-35 | |
Club Friendlies | 08/25 15:30 | - | RK Alkaloid v Hapoel Ashdod | D | 25-25 | |
Club Friendlies | 08/24 16:00 | - | RK Jugovic v Hapoel Ashdod | D |
|
Hapoel Ashdod (Hebrew: הפועל אשדוד), is a professional handball club from the city of Ashdod, Israel. They compete in the Israeli Handball League, within the Israeli first division.
In 1967, when the club was first formed, they played in the second division; for an intermediate period, they played in the third division, but returned to their earlier position in 2008. At the end of 2010/11 season, for the first time in its history, the team reached the first division. During its history, it has won 2 national championships (in 2019 and 2022), 3 national Cups (in 2021, 2022 and 2023).